Cashmere Radio

11
Back to radio
Radio Schedule

Attuned Refuge with Unglee Izi & Marylou

24 April 2021

Unglee Izi is a singular multi disciplinary artist. Poet and sound essayist, videographer and beyond, he’s one of the wildest french electronic freak. He previously released on Erratum Musical , Nashazphone , LOST DOGS Entertainment his free electronic sound explorations. He presents us his CATALOGUE.

note about his 35 min of wildness :

“330 musiques ont été arrêtées, découpées puis alignées simplement sur le sol les unes à côté des autres et espacées de silences afin de produire une “colonne” qui, par la suite, a été plongée intégralement dans une réverbe “cathédrale”. le résultat obtenu crée un sorte d’espace continu ou les silences sont tous nourris de fantômes des choses passées. toutes les musiques proviennent de ma collection privée et ont été ici au préalable triées puis ordonnées par genre puis par période (du primitif lointain au temps présent). cette pièce se nomme “CATALOGUE / music—list from earth people”. terminée à 17:28 le vendredi 23 avril 2021. une écoute au casque ne vous est que blablablabla …”

https://www.ungleeizi.fr/

TRADI

1950 – Gagaku – Seigaiha

1958 – Voodoo Drums – Nan Point la Vie Encore

1967 – Lamas And Monks

1967 – Shiv Kumar Sharma – Raga Lalat Bhairavi Dhun

1968 – Burundi – Chant Accompanied on Inanga

1969 – Ketjak – The Ramayana Monkey Chant

1970 – El Moleh Rachamim – Shalom Katz 

1972 – Les Soeurs Goadec – Ar Verjelenn

1975 – Canta U Populu Corsu – Suldatu Di U Populu Va

1976 – Banda Polyphony -Central Africa

1977 – 芸能山城組* ‎– 地の響〜東ヨーロッパを歌う

1978 – Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan – Bader-Ud-Doja

1979 – Radio Nepal VI – jingle

1984 – Brian Eno – Harold Budd – Against the Sky

1986 – Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Ecophony Rinne

1985 – Taraf de Haïdouks – A Stork Crosses The Danube

1988 – Toumani Diabate – Ne Ne Koitaa

1990 – Abagar Quartet – Shopski pripevki

1996 – Hughes De Courson – Gaïda Gonflable

1997 – Θ. Γεωργόπουλος / Μοιρολόι – Από πέρα απ’ το ποτάμι

1999 – nils okland – gralys

2004 – Koudede – Souvenir

2005 – Kasai Allstars – kabuangoyi

2006 – Proak – A Tampoan 2 Strings Instrument With A Gourd As Resonator

2007 – Sarandra – Saribara

2009 – Femmes Pygmées de la Sangha – Berceuse

2010 – Adrian Lenz – Cover Me

2010 – anmattaf – tgrwahi takount

2011 – Bombino – Tigrawahi Tikma

2015 – Les Violoneuses – Lo mes de mai

2015 – Rémi Geffroy – Reels

2016 – Perrine Bourel – 33 Rigodon de Vendémie

2017 – le grand tomple – Valse à Roussin

CLASSIQUE

1824 – Schubert – Hungarian Melody D817

1827 – Schubert – Impromptus, D.899,En Sol Bémol Majeur (In G Flat)

1837 – john field – nocturne 2

1839 – schumann – arabesque c major op18

1839 – chopin – piano sonata 2 b flat minor

1841 – Chopin – Nocturne Op. 55 No. 1

1848 – Liszt – Prélude et Harm poétiques et religieuses

1887 – Faure – Pie Jesu

1910 – Rachmaninov – Prelude Op.32 No.5 in G major

1911 – debussy – Prelude V, Book II, Bruyeres

1914 – Satie Erik – Heures séculaires et instantanées sports et divertissements

1920 – Darius Milhaud – Saudades do Brasil

1971 – Shirley Collins – Just As the Tide Was a ‘Flowing

1986 – Alvin Curran – For Cornelius Era Ora For Cornelius

1987 – Henryk Górecki – Totus Tuus

1992 – Henryk Górecki – Symphony No. 3, Op. 36: I. Lento – Sostenuto Tranquillo Ma Cantabile

2003 – Accentus – transcriptions – Susser Tod BWV 478

CONTEMPORAIN

1930 – Messiaen – la colombe

1951 – Henry Cowell – aeolian harp

1952 – Messiaen – La Vierge Et L’Enfant

1959 – Peloquin – contemplation

1961 – Krzysztof Penderecki – Polymorphia

1963 – Jehan Alain – Le jardin suspendu

1966 – Scelsi – Uaxuctum / la légende de la Cité Maya détruite par eux-mêmes

1976 – Sverre Larssen – Nordavinden I

1982 – Hanne Darboven – Abschliessend

1987 – Arvo Part – Arbos De Profundis

1992 – deathprod – 6:15

1993 – Limpe Fuchs – Listen

1998 – Jonathan Bepler – Compression Prelude

1998 – Lech Jankowski – Institute Benjamenta

2000 – Mirror – Visiting Star

AVANTGARDE

1949 – Raymond Scott – tictoc

1950 – Korla Pandi – Miserlou

1960 – Henk Badings – Musik fur die 31-Stufige Orgel

1962 – Erkki Kurenniemi – Virsi

1963 – François and Bernard Baschet – Structures for Sound

1964 – Forrest J Ackerman & Frank Coe – Tone Tales From Tomorrow

1966 – Den Heter Ingenting – Den Heter Nog Seans II

1967 – Richard Maxfield – Night Music

1967 – Arne Nordheim – fonofonier

1969 – Catherine Christer Hennix – Still Life, Q

1969 – subotnick morton – touch

1970 – J.D. Robb – Retrograde Sequence from a Tragedy

1971 – Douglas Leedy – The Harmonarium

1972 – Knut Wiggen – Sommarmorgon

1972 – Triadex – Muse Pyramid

1972 – Jean-Claude Eloy – Son de Méditation

1974 – Charis Xanthoudakis – Study II

1975 – Jorge Antunes – Música Eletrônica

1977 – Peter Michael Hamel – silence

1979 – László Dubrovay – Oscillations Nos. 1-3

1980 – Laurie Spiegel – Patchwork

1981 – David Tudor – Phonemes

1982 – Wendy Carlos – Creation Of Tron

1988 – Software – Island Sunrise

1996 – DJ Spooky – Anansi Abstrakt

2006 – Pierre Henry – Deux Coups De Sonnette

IMPROVISEE

1956 – Sauter-Finegan Orchestra – Whoo Doo Voodoo

1967 – amm – After Rapidly Circling The Plaza

1971 – Gruppo di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza – Raptus

1982 – roberto détrée – sonne 

1995 – Luc Ferrari – Cycle Des Souvenirs

1996 – fosen – nnc

1997 – Lê Quan Ninh ‎– Ustensiles Horizontaux

1197 – ami yoshida – 43

1998 – Taku Sugimoto – Spring

2001 – Stars Of The Lid 1-01 Requiem for Dying Mothers

2002 – Jgrzinich Seth Nehil – Confluence

2003 – Philip Jeck – Wholesome

2004 – Sachiko m – bar

2005 – supersilent – 7

2006 – Jason Lescalleet – His Petition

2006 – Uri Caine – Moloch

2006 – Eric Cordier – Lieux De Repos

2006 – quintetAvant – En Concert À La Salle Des Fêtes

2009 – Jean-Luc Guionnet, Eric La Casa, Philip Samartzis – Soleil D’Artifice

2010 – Håvard Volden, Toshimaru Nakamura – Crepuscular Rays

2010 – Huber Reeves – Conteur d’étoiles

2012 – Pascal Battus, Bertrand Gauguet, Eric La Casa – ‘Chantier 1’

2014 – Seijiro Murayama – 村山政二朗

2015 – Cristian Alvear – Melody, Silence

2017 – Alexandre Bellenger – NOD NOW

2017 – Jacques Oger – les-oreilles-libres 1 decembre

ACTIONNISME

1968 – Giacinto Scelsi – Canto No.15 for soprano

1971 – ennio – Sospiri Di Morte

1972 – Hermann Nitsch – Satz 1

1980 – Anthropophagus – Exploring the Village

1981 – Jeff Lieberman – Just befor dawn 

1982 – Municipales Sarcelles

1983 – Gerald Kargl – Ogg Schizophrenia

1989 – Jörg Buttgereit “Donnerstag”

1990 – Michel Journiac – Cinématon

1998 – Philippe Grandrieux – opening sequence

2003 – Mike Kelley Paul McCarthy Violent Onsen Geisha – Comp O.S.O.

2004 – Runzelstirn & Gurgelstøck – Idiot.loch

2004 – david nebreda – sur les petites amputations

2005 – Rudolf Eb.er – Total Maladjustment

2011 – keiji haino – un autre chemin vers l’ultime

2020 – asmr – at the office

NOISE

1974 – David Tudor – Toneburst

1980 – Doctor Butcher M.D

1991 – Zbigniew Karkowski ‎– Uexkull

1994 – Emil Beaulieau – Schimpfluch

1996 – The Haters ‎– Mind The Gap

1999 – Man Is The Bastard Noise – human sewer

2000 – Guilty Connector – The Wheel Is Grind

2001 – Ripit / Sexochii – Whether It Be Violent Or Not!!

2001 – Bastard Noise – Mingus Reflects

2001 – bastard noise – Mutant 

2001 – Sissy Spacek ‎– Sissy Spacek

2004 – Henri Chopin – introduction Pour Une Grande Fête D’Une Bacchanale De Tous Les Âges

2005 – LHD – Young And Restless

2007 – Lasse Marhaug – The New Sound

2008 – Zbigniew Karkowski – Mix White

2009 – GX Jupitter-Larsen – Saccages

2010 – Nocturnal Emissions – Even The Good Times Are Bad

2015 – Fred Nipi – festival Les Oreilles Libres

2017 – DJ URINE – OURCQ-BLANC galerie

2019 – NIGHT WOLF – Dan Oniroku Bara Jigoku

2018 – SISTER IODINE – I’M GAME

2018 – BT.HN – Garter Choke 

2019 – kill – luff

2019 – Jérôme Noetinger – Le Chateau Est Une Oreille

2020 – F-22 Raptor Falls freefall

2020 – unglee izi – Les Grands Chiens / test Amovible de L’Etrangere _ Tracteur Directrice de L’A.S.M.A.

2021 – Lumberjack Muder

GRIND HC

1986 – garçons bouchers – Baston

1987 – pigalle – Homosexuel

1989 – Bérurier Noir – camouflage

1992 – Grief – coma

1994 – GG Allin – My Sadistic Killing Spree

1994 – Yacøpsæ ‎– Krank Ist Normal E.P

1997 – Corrupted ‎– Paso Inferior

1998 – Monster X – To The Positive Youth

1999 – Despise You ‎- West Side Horizons

2003 – Thrones – Sperm Whale 01 Oso Malo

2004 – Dead Infection – It’s Over

2006 – Man Is The Bastard – Mancruel

2006 – Aguirre – Aguirre

2017 – Bain de Sang – Alzheimer’s Disease

FRANCE

1956 – Jacques Douai – Pauvre Rutebeuf

1957 – Les Frères Jacques – barbara

1964 – barbara – Dis, Quand Reviendras-Tu ?

1965 – barbara – voyages

1973 – leo ferre – plus rien

1973 – Léo Ferré ‎– Et… Basta!

1974 – Dick Annegarn – de bemol

1979 – ? – prince en avignon

1991 – Michel Tonnerre – à Pornic

1991 – Carlos D’Alessio ‎– Delicatessen

1992 – Alain Bashung – Strip Now

1996 – Jean-François Pauvros – La Belle Décisive

2013 – dominique a – Federico Garcia Lorca

2017 – babx – Alpiniste

RAP

1990 – EJM – Elément Dangereux

1991 – NTM – LE POUVOIR

1992 – Timide Et Sans Complexe ‎– Lyrics Explicites

1996 – ILL – J’Attaque Du Mike

1996 – XMen – Pendez-Les, Bandez-Les, Descendez-Les!

1997 – Afro Jazz – Afrocalypse

1997 – 113 – truc de fou

2000 – lunatic – le silence n’est pas un oubli

2015 – booba – tony sosa

2018 – 404 Billy – Error #4

2010 – alpha 5.20 – parler aux anges

2019 – lacrim – ho ba oui

2019 – Yamor – Gold

2021 – gao – booskapoignard

1987 – Public Enemy – Public Enemy No. 1

1988 – Public Enemy ‎- Show ‘Em Whatcha Got

1993 – Das EFX – Baknaffek

1993 – Wu – 7th Chamber

1994 – Funkdoobiest – Rock On

1994 – Method Man ‎– Bring The Pain

1994 – Shyheim – On and On

1994 – Gravediggaz ‎– Nowhere To Run, Nowhere To Hide

1995 – Cypress Hill – Illusions

1995 – Ol’ Dirty Bastard – Baby C’mon

1995 – Raekwon – ice cream

1995 – cypress hill – Strictly Hip Hop

2000 – Divine Styler – The Grand Design

1996 – Leflaur Leflah – Eshkoshka

1996 – Raekwon – Rainy Dayz

1996 – DJ Spooky- Hologrammic Dub

1997 – wu – Soul In The Hole

1997 – Rampage – Talk Of The Town

1998 – bounty killer – Eagle An Di Hawk

1999 – Model 500 – rain

1999 – Mike Ladd – Feb. 4 ’99

1999 – Spectre – Psychotic Episodes

1999 – krush – Back To The Essence

1999 – roots manuva – juggle tings proper

2000 – Antipop consortium – Smores

2003 – Daz Dillinger – I’ll Beacho Azz

2012 – death grips – hustle bones

2014 – Ol’ Dirty Bastard – Baby C’mon

2015 – Flatbush Zombies – 9792

2017 – H. Prizm – Knockdown Center

DNB

1997 – Goldie – I’ll Be There For You

1998 – Goldie – Mother VIP [Vocal Mix]

1998 – Shy FX-Bambaata Back To The Core

2000 – Roni Size Reprazent – Railing Pt. 2

2001 – Bad Company – Digital Nation Dream thief

2004 – Paradox – Curse of Coincidence

2004 – Dj Probe & Dj Sylo – Battle Royale

2007 – Rufige Kru – must feel

2009 – FuntCase – 50_Calibre

2010 – digital – Steppaz

2011 – Basher – Xerox (Ft. Xtrah)

2013 – Jubei – Block Code

2013 – Digital & Spirit – Phantom Force (Fracture’s Astrophonica edit)

2015 – Klute – Mirror 

2018 – Data 3 – Komparen

2018 – invaderz – the ascent

2019 – Ill Truth – Ghouls

2021 – vowel – Dusk

DUB

1996 – tikiman – Never Tell You

2002 – Mind Over Midi – Champion

2006 – Frank Bretschneider & Peter Duimelinks – Fflux

2008 – Zomby – Spliff Dub

2011 – Steve O’Sullivan – Another Source

2011 – Beat pharmacy feat. Mutabaruka – wata (deep dub)

2012 – Paul St. Hilaire – Sidechain (Dub Version)

2012 – Resilent – 1.2

2013 – Alan Johnson – Fickle (Blank Mind)

2018 – Alan Johnson – Goron Sound

2020 – roger Gerressen – Long Overdue

2020 – Epoch – The Ville VIP

2021 – UNGLEE IZI — S1W SECURITE DU PREMIER MONDE

GRIME

1980 – laurie spiegel – A2. Lange Melodie Fur Den Countdown

1982 – Colin Potter – Rooftops

1984 – Marble Madness – game

1984 – A Nightmare on Elm Street

1996 – Gescom – Key Nell EP – 01 – Key Nell 1

1996 – Tricky & Laveda Davis – Devil’s Helper

1998 – Tricky – The Moment I Feared

1999 – autechre – maphive_6.1-emp

2008 – autechre – altibzz

2011 – Kromestar – Monster Dub

2012 – F OFF – Wiley Flowdan Riko & Manga

2012 – Jam City – B.A.D. [Night Slugs]

2013 – The Bug – Dirty ft. Flowdan

2013 – Flowdan – Hunter

2013 – Thelem – Bring Me Down

2013 – Wiley – ‘And Again’ Ft. God’s Gift

2014 – Visionist – M 2

2014 – ABS – Piiri

2014 – EGYPTRIXX – ADULT

2014 – LIMAS DO SWAGG – PUXA PUXA LARAMA

2014 – Lorenzo Senni – Elegant and never tiring

2014 – tempa_t – next_hype (plastician_vocal_remix)

2015 – Miss Modular – Reflector Pack (8 Bar)

2015 – Catt Moop & Tennis Rodman – GOH

2015 – Rabit – Bloody Eye

2015 – ENA – Meteor

2015 – Celestial Trax – Illuminate (Iglew Remix)

2015 – Novelist – Swordplay (TT Drumz Xcursion)

2016 – Huerco S. New Age Reduction – Untitled 3

2016 – Lakker – Maeslantkering Gating

2017 – THAT KNIGHTSBRIDGE OG – ‘ZENO’S PARADOX’

2018 – 11The Sprawl – Personality Upload

2018 – Szare – Translocated

2019 – logos – Zoned In (feat. Mumdance)

2020 – Unique Video Shows Shuttle Endeavour at ISS

ELECTRONIC

1996 – Ryoji Ikeda – +/-

1997 – noto – 03. spin 03 low

2000 – Stephan Mathieu ‎– Wurmloch Variationen

2000 – Chas Smith – Nikkowolverine

2000 – MNortham – coyot

2004 – Thomas Köner ‎– Nuuk

2005 – Pxp – Nada

2007 – Kernel – Kernel #2

2009 – William Basinski – Vivian & Ondine

2010 – Jim Ferraro* ‎– On Air

2011 – Jmaes ferraro – PIXARnia And The Future Of Norman Rockwell

2011 – mika vainio – throat

2014 – R. Schwarz – SPSP No. 1 – Side A

2014 – Bok Bok – Howard

2014 – Fatima Al Qadiri – sheitan 

2016 – Mark Fell – Focal Music #5b with Sandro Mussida, Piano, Karlsruhe

2017 – Ceramic TL + Ipek Gorgun – Tactics is Hench

2017 – Hecker – A Script for Machine Synthesis

2018 – Office sounds

2019 – Qasim Naqvi – Teenages

TECHNO

1994 – Scarface – Speedy Gonzalez

1996 – Micropoint ‎– E-Man

1999 – Green Velvet ‎– help me

2012 – Darling Farah – Telling Me Everything

2012 – jere – XXXXB1

2012 – Mark Reeve – Dice

2013 – Lake Haze Rush Hour – out now on One Eyed Jacks

2013 – Viers – 17333

2014 – VSK – Resistance

2014 – Gene Farris – Can U dig it

2016 – le matin – very best of myself

2016 – emmanuel – darknet

2017 – Kike Pravda – Mind Control

2018 – Ansome – Dave the Rave

2021 – steve o sullivan – berda

Playlist



xàr num - Obsolescence of the oracles

Sunju Hargun - ٹرانس

Chamaine Lee - Exhuberant Bodies

Kink Gong - Subahared remix

Beatrice Dillon - loop #4

The Rempis Percussion Quartet - Late arrival

YUKO ARAKI - Hainish Hinterland

Dalibor Cruz - Debase

Untold - Discipline

Back to Attuned Refuge